CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OUR WINNERS!
And Congratulations to all the members who entered. Some amazing images were on display making it very difficult for our judges!!
Junior
1st Sam Cheung Boots
2nd Emily Miller The Old Man’s Door
3rd Emily Miller Cow Lick
Sports & Action
1st Eleanor Bortnick At the Rodeo
2nd Mark Miller You’re Out
3rd Eleanor Bortnick Finish Line at the Mud Run
Monochromatic
1st Poliana DeVane The George Washington Bridge
2nd Nicki McManus Sunflowers
3rd Diane Brunovsky Egret in Gentle Breeze
HM Nicki McManus Thru the Fog
HM Ron Duros In Search of Joshua
HM Mark Miller Swim At Your Own Risk
Photographic Art
1st Marv Kaminsky Candy Factory
2nd Mark Miller Driving Myself Crazy – A Self Portrait
3rd Roger Kirchhoff This is What Makes Me Tick
Architecture/Cityscape
1stBarbara Delaney Rainy Night in New York
2nd Jonathan Rush Big Time Radio City Music Hall
3rd Trevor Hodgson York, England
HM Mark Rogers Under the Bridge
HM Jonathan Rush Highpoint Monument Sunset
Flora
1st Trevor Hodgson Calla Lily
2nd Trevor Hodgson Aging Gracefully
3rd Joy Schmitz Fading Beauty
HM Carol Tremper Red Sparks at Caldera: Santorini
HM Kathleen Kirchner Hosta and Wild Geranium
Fauna
1st Leesa Beckmann Ribbit
2nd Diane Brunovsky Peek a Boo
3rd Diane Brunovsky Peeking through the Plumage
HM David Mojica Springtime Blue Jay
HM Steve Okeson Dad’s Watchful Eye
HM Mike Tracy Blue-Winged Warbler
Landscape/Waterscape
1st Lisa Klepp Eerie Morning Lighthouse
2nd Mark Rogers Sunset Sunflowers
3rd Don Freeman Autumn in the San Juan Mountain
HM Barbara Delaney Evening Birches
HM Poliana DeVane Sunset at Snake River
HM Mark Rogers The Well
HM Poliana DeVane Dead Tree at Jenny Lake
HM Mark Miller Harbor Storm
HM Poliana DeVane Colors of the Night
People
1st Pam Cordts Brother Love
2nd Jonathan Rush Kevin at the Alter of Learning
3rd Marianne Ofenloch Scribbling the Sand
HM Joy Schmitz Reach
HM Leesa Beckmann Tired and Weary
HM Nancy Medacsi Ella
HM Leesa Beeckmann Wonder Girl
General
1st Pam Cordts Dueling Banjo
2nd Eleanor Bortnick Neigh . . . bors
3rd Pam Cordts America’s Pride Post Sandy
HM Nancy Madacsi Contemplation
HM Gregg Prendergast Petalcycle
HM Diane Bruovsky Zany Zipper
HM Joy Schmitz Mornings Light
HM Trevor Hodgson Muffin
HM Nancy Madacsi Koka
Best in Show: 1st Trevor Hodgson Calla Lily